Reedfayre

Class Photos

Please send any corrections and/or identifications to alumni@reed.edu.

Classes from before 1963

classes before 1962

55th+ Reunion
Front row (left to right): Harris Dusenbery ’36, Ruth Wetterborg Sandvik ’38, Jacque Ensign ’53, Eloise Rippin Bodine ’58, Sharon Chapin Toji ’58, Ernie Bonyhadi ’48, Gloria Reich ’54, Shirley Gittelsohn ’49, Barbara W. Shettler '50
Back row (left to right): Lynn Mayer ’58, Dorie Moore Edlin ’56, Mary Flores ’59, Esther Hyatt Wender ’58, Michael Munk ’56, Michael Lamm ’58, Harry Makler ’58, Lowell Weitkamp ’58, Bill Gilbreath ’58, Wade Cornwell ’36, Donald Flanders ’58, Monteith Macoubrie ’42, Margaret Shirley ’55, Ted Reich ’51

Class of 1958

class of 1958

55th Reunion
Front row (left to right):Esther Hyatt Wender ’58, Lynn Mayer ’58, Eloise Rippin Bodine ’58, Sharon Chapin Toji ’58
Back row (left to right): Michael Lamm ’56, Harry Makler ’58, Lowell Weitkamp ’58, Bill Gilbreath ’58, Donald Flanders ’58

Class of 1963

class of 1963

50th Reunion
Front row (left to right): Robbin Henderson ’63, Muriel Heyde Youmans ’63, Linda Cudlin ’63, Judith Bell ’63, Tom Shapiro ’63, Joanna Kapner ’63, Carole Maxwell Stuart ’63, Molly Kohrs McConnell ’63, Kaye V Ladd ’63, Virginia Banks ’63, Sylvia Burch Tucker ’63, Ann Tucker Byler ’63
Back row (left to right): K. Peter Henrickson ’63, David Adler ’63, Laura Saunders ’63, Dave Banks ’63, Phil Niles ’63, Joel Davis '63, Mick McGarvey ’63, Dick Goodwin ’63, Joel Daniels '63, Craig Gunsul ’63, Bob Horsfall ’63, Sandy Cutrell ’63, Harvey Blau ’63, Jean Marie Walker ’63, Barret Hansen ’63

Class of 1968

class of 1968

45th Reunion
Front row (left to right): Tom Weiss ’68, Larry Burt ’68, Evans Paschal ’68
Second row (left to right): Mary Jane McGary ’68, Jim Ronzio ’68, Bob Youngblood ’68
Back row (left to right): Deborah Ross ’68, Diane Dusenbery Waggoner ’68, Janet W. Youngblood ’68

Class of 1973

class of 1973

40th Reunion
Front row (left to right): Jillian Barron ’73, Holly Byers Ochoa ’73, Pat Musick ’73, Marcia Yaross ’73, Susan A. Rogers ’73, Laura Leviton ’73, Monica Mayper ’73, Jane Neff Rollins ’73
Second row (left to right): David Perry ’73, Richard Cuthbert ’73, Larry Sides ’73, Eduardo M. Ochoa ’73, Doug Allen ’73, Joe Walsh ’73, David Beck ’73, Miriam Sontz ’73, Roseamber Sumner ’73, Nancy Murphy ’73
Back row (left to right): Maurice Isserman ’73, Johanna Meyer-Mitchell ’73, Cris Kako ’73, Alison Hamway ’11, Toni Rupchock ’73, J.R. Russell ’74, Nelson King ’73, Paul Levy ’72, Stephen V. Burks ’73, Sheldon Hochheiser ’73

Class of 1978

class of 1978

35th Reunion
Front row (left to right): Bill Nicholson ’78, Janice Grubin ’79, Ana Marquez Brown ’78, Kiyomi Camp ’78, Diane Mohr Hallman ’78, Priscilla Carlson ’78, Paul Nahurski ’78
Second row (left to right): Jennifer Sprinkel Hugens ’78, Kevin Sinclair ’79, John Hugens ’78, Wells Matthews ’76, Connie Brand ’78, Amy Eggleston Gaddis ’79, Jo Oshiro ’78, Byron Gaddis ’79, Ken Lindsay ’78, Jeffrey Thomas ’78
Third row (left to right): Gloria Johnson ’79, Steve McMaster ’78, Betty Booher ’78, Jim Haggard ’78, Gary Prince ’78, Annie Lionni ’79, Mirth Walker ’79, Angie Jabine ’79, Irene Kitamura ’78, Chip Krakoff ’78
Back row (left to right): Chip Brown ’77, Jesus Aguillon ’79, Paul Plassmann ’78, Peter Guss ’78, Arthur Perley, Geoffrey Tyson ’78

Class of 1983

class of 1983

30th Reunion
Front row (left to right): Mark Petrinovic ’83, Bill Hoengarten ’84, Stephen Engelmann ’83, Katie Laris ’83, Tamara Hamilton ’83, Meg Watson ’83, Annette Gardner ’83, Penny Hummel ’83, Gabrielle Hildebrand ’83, Sunny Childs ’83, Susan Ruecker ’82, Abbie Spielman ’82
Second row (left to right): Joel Zablow ’84, Joe Niski ’83, Russ Haan ’83, Danny Rosenthal ’83, Leslie Vickers Jones ’83, David Brauer ’83, Sally Spencer ’83, Matthew Bigongiari ’83
Third row (left to right): Peter Herb ’83, Mark Bussell ’83, Steve Nigra ’83, Ted Stern ’84, Eric Walter ’83, Scott Melville ’83, Jane Ensign Roberts ’83, Jennifer Ruffolo ’83, Craig Mosbaek ’83, Jim Quinn ’83, Harry J. Mersmann ’83, Paul Edison-Lahm ’83
Back row (left to right): Scott MacLeod ’85, John Neumaier ’83, Dan Revel ’83, Andy Reed ’82, Mike Preston ’83, John Coale ’83, Gantt Galloway ’83, Murco Ringnalda ’82, Mark Worthington

Class of 1988

class of 1988

25th Reunion
Front row (left to right): William Abernathy ’88, April Thatcher ’88, Ben Hamar ’88
Back row (left to right): Jeremy Appleton ’88, Kay DeLay, Nathan Keene ’88, Chris Lydgate ’90

Class of 1993

class of 1993

20th Reunion
First row (left to right): Tedra Demitriou ’92, Ruby Nopp, Erina Duganne ’93, Francesca Marzari ’93, Alison Birkmeyer Aske ’93, Jimmy Carlson, Ben Carlson
Second row (left to right): Abby Bridge ’93, Cynthia Star ’93, Ozwalf Auch Star, Jenn Falco ’93, Rachel Scherr ’93, Amy Heil Williams ’93, John Worsley ’92, Steve Carlson ’93
Third row (left to right): Rupert Page ’94, Christine Kolodge ’93, Robert Walters ’95
Back row (left to right): Mike Coffin ’95, John Peterson ’93, Rob Mack ’93, Steve White ’93, Rachel Wolcott ’93, Caleb Kullman ’93, Ulrich Luft ’94, Jason Scully ’93, Dale Hailey ’93, Erich Richter ’93, Ben Cushman ’93, Jon Steiner ’93

Class of 1998

class of 1998

15th Reunion
Front row (left to right): He-Man, Cobra Commander ’25, Charity McCallum
Second row (left to right): Catherine Dalton ’98, Chantal Sudbrack ’97, Joanna Kenyon ’98
Back row (left to right): Sarah Silkie ’98, Stephanie Banka ’97, Sean McCallum ’99, Galen Huntington ’97

Class of 2003

class of 2003

10th Reunion
Front row (left to right): Valerie Beck ’03, Sarah Klain ’03, Laura Dunn-Mark ’03
Second row (left to right): Kelley Elisabeth Healey ’03, Laura Birek ’03, Nancy Van Prooyen ’03, Nick Blake ’03, Caleb Blake
Third row (left to right): Amanda Reed ’03, Amy Hesse ’03, Nicki Ford ’03, Julia Chamberlain ’03, Christina Decker ’05
Back row (left to right): Neal Witkowski ’08, Sam Paramore ’03, Bijou Paramore, Jeremy Robitaille ’03, Andrew Essin ’03

Class of 2008

class of 2008

5th Reunion
Front row (left to right): Rachel Apatoff ’08, Sasha Shyduroff ’08, Corinne Eavan Moore '08, Michelle Dong ’08
Second row (left to right): Charles Allen ’08, Samantha Carrick ’08, Hilary Gray ’08
Back row (left to right): Maximilian Press '08, Devin Bambrick ’08, Grant David Meadors ’08, Gillian Woodruff ’08

Class of 2013

class of 2013

Zero Reunion
Front row (left to right): Kathryn Sackinger ’13, Soudea Forbes ’13, Mary Linderblad-Fry ’13